Welcome Package 250% Match
+ 150 Free Spins

Plus A$28 no deposit bonus

28mars Casino Promo Code: How to Find and Use Promotions

Looking for a 28mars Casino promo code? The useful part is knowing which current promotion fits your deposit and how its rules work before you activate it. Here’s a clear guide to the available offers, claiming steps and key limits for Australian players.

Staff Picks

Fishin' Bear

Fishin' Bear

3oaks

Turkey Mayhem

Turkey Mayhem

spnmnl

Three Crazy Piggies

Three Crazy Piggies

pgsoft

Diamond Miner Duomax

Diamond Miner Duomax

yggdrasil

Eye of the Storm

Eye of the Storm

pragmaticplay

Cazino Zeppelin Reloaded

Cazino Zeppelin Reloaded

yggdrasil

Promo codes and the offers available to Australian players

28mars Casino provides several ways to receive extra value, including reload promotions, cashback, daily rewards, tournaments and loyalty benefits. A dedicated promo code is not part of the current promotion details, so start by checking the offer shown in your casino account rather than entering a code at random.

Review contents

The 10% unlimited deposit bonus adds a 10% boost to each eligible deposit, with no cap on the boost amount per deposit. There are also a weekend reload worth up to $1,250 plus 50 free spins, a weekly reload with 50 free spins, and Daily Red Packet cash bonuses linked to the amount deposited that day.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend reloadUp to $1,250 plus 50 free spinsAvailable as a reload promotion
Weekly reload50 free spinsAvailable as a weekly promotion
Unlimited deposit boost10% bonusNo cap on the boost amount per deposit
Live cashback25% up to $360Cashback promotion
Weekly cashback15% up to $5,400Weekly cashback promotion
Daily Red PacketCash bonusesTied to the daily deposit amount

Choose the offer before you deposit

If you are deciding between a reload, cashback or deposit boost, check the promotion shown in your account first. That helps you avoid depositing before the preferred offer is active.

How to activate a 28mars Casino promotion

The exact activation route depends on the promotion. Some offers are connected to a deposit, while others use account activity such as logging in each day, placing bets or reaching a loyalty level. The general process is straightforward.

  1. Create or open your account

    Visit the login area and choose Sign Up or Register if you are new. Provide your personal information, create a username and password, then complete identity verification through the secure portal.

  2. Open the promotion area

    Look through the offers available in your casino account. Select the promotion that matches the deposit or activity you plan to make.

  3. Check the required amount

    Confirm the relevant minimum deposit before funding the account. The standard minimum deposit is $10 AUD, while crypto and e-wallet deposits are approximately $20 AUD and card deposits are around $25 AUD.

  4. Fund the account with an eligible method

    Choose a supported payment option and complete the deposit. The account can be funded within minutes of registration.

  5. Use the reward as intended

    Once the offer is active, follow its stated conditions. Keep an eye on the account panel, where your betting records, financial history and play details are available.

You must be at least 18 to register. Two-factor authentication is also available, along with biometric integration on supported devices, encrypted sessions and rapid session recovery.

Wagering rules that can affect promotional play

The main wagering rule attached to the match promotion is 35x on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a simple example, a $100 deposit receiving a $250 bonus creates a combined amount of $350. At 35x, the wagering figure would be $12,250.

Bonus spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. A $20 win from bonus spins would therefore produce a wagering figure of $800. These examples show why the reward amount and the wagering multiplier both matter when you compare promotions.

  • Work out the combined deposit and bonus amount before accepting a match offer.
  • Treat bonus spin winnings separately because the stated multiplier is 40x.
  • Check the promotion in your account before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Use deposit limits if you want a daily, weekly or monthly spending boundary.
  • Remember that gambling uses real money and should stay within your entertainment budget.

Promotional funds are not the same as cash

A bonus can increase your playable balance, but the wagering requirement still applies. Keep your own deposit amount and any promotional amount clear in your account history.

Cashback, check-in rewards and loyalty benefits

If a deposit promotion is not what you want, cashback and activity-based rewards provide other ways to receive value. Live cashback is 25% up to $360, while weekly cashback is 15% up to $5,400. The platform also offers Daily Check-In Bonus Chips for logging in each day.

Every actual bet adds to VIP points. Those points can convert into additional credits, cashback rates and tournament entries. The four loyalty levels are Basic, Intermediate, Advanced and Platinum.

LevelStated benefits
Basic RankStandard loyalty points rate, 5% weekly cashback and standard promotions
Intermediate Tier125% points conversion, 8% weekly rebate and an annual reward up to $200
Advanced Level1.5x points conversion, 12% weekly rebate, personal account manager and expedited cashout
Platinum Tier2x points rate, 15% weekly cashback, tailored bonuses and VIP event invitations

VIP members can also receive invitations to high-stakes tournaments, exclusive prize drops tied to game providers and mission bonuses. Other promotional activities include special tournaments with prize pools, a refer-a-friend programme with downline tracking and a lucky number promotion that awards one lucky number for every $30 AUD deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD.

Payment amounts and withdrawals to keep in mind

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, BTC, ETH, USDT and other major cryptocurrencies. There are no handling charges on deposits or withdrawals. PayID enables an immediate transfer by mobile number, while PayPal supports deposits and withdrawals with payouts within minutes.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$30 AUD
Daily withdrawal limit$750 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500 AUD
Pending period72 hours before payment-method processing begins
CryptoUnder 2 hours after the pending period
E-wallets24-48 hours after the pending period
Cards3-5 business days after the pending period
Bank transfer3-7 business days after the pending period

KYC identity verification through a secure portal is required. Premium and VIP users receive higher withdrawal limits and priority handling. Payment options have different roles: Mastercard is for deposits, Visa is for withdrawals, and bank transfer is for withdrawals. MiFinity, Skrill, Neteller, PayPal and several cryptocurrencies support both directions.

Ready to check your available offer?

Open your account, review the promotion shown there and confirm the qualifying amount before you deposit. Keeping the terms beside you makes the process much easier.

Mobile access and safer ways to manage promotions

You can use the Progressive Web App through Safari or Chrome, then install a shortcut on your home screen. It preserves your login session between visits, supports touch controls and lets you filter the lobby by provider, volatility and category. Live dealer streams also work in mobile browsers.

For account control, you can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Reality checks provide time and spending reminders, while cooling-off periods and temporary or permanent self-exclusion are available when you need a break. These tools are worth setting before you start promotional play, especially if you tend to make several deposits.

28mars Casino Online uses 256-bit SSL encryption for transactions and information exchanges. The casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence with reference number 8048/JAZ, and its random number generator is independently audited for fairness.

Promo Code: your questions

Do I need a 28mars Casino promo code to claim an offer?

The current promotion details provide account-based offers such as reloads, cashback, deposit boosts and check-in rewards. Open your casino account and select the promotion shown there before depositing.

What is the minimum deposit for a promotion?

The standard minimum deposit is $10 AUD. Crypto and e-wallet deposits are approximately $20 AUD, while card deposits are around $25 AUD.

How does the 35x wagering rule work?

The 35x requirement applies to the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $100 deposit plus a $250 bonus creates a $350 combined amount, producing a $12,250 wagering figure.

What wagering rule applies to bonus spin winnings?

Winnings from bonus spins carry a 40x wagering requirement. A $20 win from bonus spins would mean $800 in wagering.

What cashback promotions are available?

Live cashback is 25% up to $360, and weekly cashback is 15% up to $5,400.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The daily withdrawal limit is $750 AUD. The monthly withdrawal limit is $10,500 AUD.

How long does a crypto withdrawal take?

Crypto withdrawals using BTC, ETH or USDT are completed in under 2 hours after the 72-hour pending period.

Can I set a deposit limit?

Yes. Deposit limits can be set for daily, weekly or monthly spending. Reality checks, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion tools are also available.